Sold Out

Thuthulai (Solanum trilobatum)-cleaned form-1 kg

149.00

Out of stock
Thoothuvalai plant is known to cure various diseases like lung cancer,diabetes,diarrhea, cholera,asthma, tuberculosis,malaria, bronchitis,cold and cough as it has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, antioxidant, anti-tumor properties.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Solanum trilobatum

Common Name: Climbing brinjal

Telugu Name: Mullamusti
Malayalam Name: Mullakaththari
Kannada Name: kakamunji
Hindi Name: Alarka
Sanskrit Name: Alarka

Ref: Siddha Formulary of India Part-1, Page No:205

Usage part: Dried Whole Plant

Dose: 2 gms

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

Thoothuvalai plant is known to cure various diseases like lung cancer, diabetes, diarrhoea, cholera, asthma, tuberculosis, malaria, bronchitis, cold and cough as it has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, antioxidant, anti-tumour properties. Thuthulai we can be used Dried leaf and powder form.

 

 

Out of stock