Sold Out

Rojapoo (Rosa centifolia)-100 %cleaned form-1 kg

210.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia

Common Name: Rose

Telugu Name: Rojapuvvu
Malayalam Name: Rosappoovu
Kannada Name: Rajahu
Hindi Name: Gulab
Sanskrit Name: Devataruni

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-3, Page:195-196

Usage part: Dried Flower

Dose: 2 gms

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

“Rose flower has a lot of health benefits. Rose water is also known for its health and beauty benefits. it is a powerful antioxidant and a very good rejuvenator.”

 

 

Out of stock