Sold Out

Nilavembu (Andrographis paniculata)-100%cleaned -1 kg

70.00

Out of stock

You can also stock the dried fruit at home.

It has balance tridhosas.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Andrographis paniculata

Common Name:King of  bitter

Telugu Name: Nelavembu
Malayalam Name: Nila Vaepu
Kannada Name: Nelabaevu
Hindi Name: Kiryat
Sanskrit Name: Bhunimba, Kirata

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-6, Page:63-65

Usage part: Dried Leaf

Dose: 2 gms

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

“Nilavembu is a Siddha herb used for its antipyretic, bitter, digestive, cholagogue, hepatoprotective, and anti-inflammatory properties.
It is useful in the treatment of intermittent fever, malaria, chronic fever, dengue fever, chikungunya and all diseases in which fever is the main symptom.”

 

 

Out of stock