Sold Out

Murungai vidai (Moringa oleifera)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

194.00

Out of stock

Promotes healthy beautiful skin

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera

Common Name: Drum stick

Telugu Name: Mulaga, Munaga

Malayalam Name: Murinna
Kannada Name: Nugge gida
Hindi Name: Sahinjan
Sanskrit Name: Sobhanjana, Sigru

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-4, Page:112-113

Usage part: Dried Seed

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

“Moringa seeds are a potentially incredible find, with antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and cholesterol-lowering effects listed among some of their benefits.
Moringa seeds health benefits are Lowers blood pressure, Act as a sleep aid, Boosts energy, High in fibre, can lower cholesterol, Promotes healthy beautiful skin.”

 

 

Out of stock