Sold Out

Mudakathan (Cardiospermum halicacabum)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

50.00

Out of stock

This plant is very famous  for it’s use in treating joint pains

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Cardiospermum halicacabum

Common Name: Balloon vine

Telugu Name: Buddakakam, Vekkuditege
Malayalam Name: Ulinja
Kannada Name: Kanakaia
Hindi Name: Kanphata
Sanskrit Name: Jyotishmati, Karavi, Karnasphota

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-5, Page:67-70

Usage part: Dried Leaf

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

mudakathan keerai is it can be used both internally and externally for treating joint pain and regular use gives good relief. Mudakathan keerai also treats all cold and cough related problems. This is a very safe herb that can be used even for treating children’s cough & cold. It can also be used to treat ear pain, menstrual cramps, general tiredness and sluggishness. Few drops of the mudakathan keerai leaves juice in the ear will treat ear pain. The poultice of this amazing herb can be used for all kinds of pain.

 

 

Out of stock