Sold Out

Manjal karisalai (Wedelia chinensis)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

70.00

Out of stock

it has many healthy benefits

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Wedelia chinensis

Common Name: Bhringraj

Telugu Name: Galagara
Malayalam Name: Kanjunm
Kannada Name: Kadige garage
Hindi Name: Bhangara
Sanskrit Name: Kesaraja

Ref: Siddha Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-2, Page:111 -113

Usage part: Dried Leaf

Dose: 3-6 gms., twice or thrice a day

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

“It acts as a healer for Anemia, leprosy, jaundice, throat related diseases Chebulic Myrobalan or kadukkai and Karisalankanni keerai concoction is the best medicine for Constipation. It is considered as the best medicine for curing the poisonous stings by insects, swellings and other skin diseases.”

 

 

Out of stock