Sold Out

Manathakali (Solanum nigrum)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

130.00

Out of stock

It has rich in antioxidants, iron, vitamins and minerals.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Solanum nigrum

Common Name: Black night shade

Telugu Name: Kamanchi
Malayalam Name: Manatakkali
Kannada Name: Ganikayeagida
Hindi Name: Makoya
Sanskrit Name: Dhvanksamaci

Ref: Siddha Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-1, Page:1-3

Usage part: Dried Whole Plant

Dose: 5 – 10gm. Of the drug in juice form

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

“Manathakkali Keerai has a lot of medicinal properties. It is rich in antioxidants, iron, vitamins and minerals. It is rich in calcium to build a strong body, enough phosphorous to aid the growth and development of brain nerves, and rich in vitamin C in which helps to maintain the immune system properly. It solves digestion related problem. It helps to control diabetes. It has diuretic property when consumed helps kidney to function properly.”

 

 

 

Out of stock