Karuveppilai (Murraya koenigi)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

80.00

In stock

It is rich in vitamins, antioxidants, calcium and Alkaloids.

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Murraya koenigi

Common Name: Curry leaves

Telugu Name: Karepaku
Malayalam Name: Karu Veppa
Kannada Name: Karibeavu
Hindi Name: Karaypak
Sanskrit Name: Surabhinimbu

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-6, Page:145-147

Usage part: Dried Leaf

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

Curry leaf is one of the most popular and old herbs. It is rich in vitamins, antioxidants, calcium and Alkaloids. These nutrients are helpful to protect us from many diseases like indigestion, diabetes, weak eyesight and bones etc. It used regularly its boost up our immunity too.