Kandankathiri (Solanum xanthocarpum)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

70.00

In stock

It useful in treatment of asthma and chronic respiratory disorders.

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Solanum xanthocarpum

Common Name: Yellow berried  night shade

Telugu Name: Pinnamulaka.
Malayalam Name: Kandankattiri.
Kannada Name: Chikchundi.
Hindi Name: Kateli.
Sanskrit Name: Kantakari nidigadhika

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-1, Page:59-61

Usage part: Dried Whole Plant

Dose: 2 gms

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

Uses: Kandankathiri is very useful Ayurvedic herb, used widely in the treatment of a cough, cold, and asthma.

It improves digestion, body strength, immunity and nourishment.