Sold Out

Kadukkai(Terminalai chebula)(Purified and Cleaned form) (100% cleaned )-1 kg

51.00

Out of stock

kadukkai is the best home remedy herbs.

Kadukkai is a natural laxative. Many suffer from constipation and take medicines for it continuously. Having a traditional diet that is rich in fibre and using natural laxatives like kadukkai will keep us free of constipation.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Terminalia chebula

Common Name: Chebulic myrobalan

Telugu Name: Karakkaya
Malayalam Name: Kadukkai
Kannada Name: Anilaykayi
Hindi Name: Pilehara
Sanskrit Name: Pathya, Haritaki

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopeia of India -Volume _1, Page No:47-48

Kadukkai is one of the Best Ayurvedic Herbs.

Usage part: Dried Fruit without seed. (Pericarp of Mature Fruits)

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the seeds of the fruit of the dried fruit and remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

Its have powerful Antioxidant and Detoxifier.

It’s also Antidiabetic, Antiviral, Antifungal and Anticancerous.

its have laxative properties.

It is a best home remedy for Oxidative stress, Congestion, cough, Urinary infections, Bleeding infection of the mouth and gums, Heart Burn, Bowel cleaning.

 

 

 

Out of stock