Sold Out

Avaram Poo (Cassia auriculata)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

70.00

Out of stock
  • It’s a good source of anti oxidants which keeps your skin and body healthy.

you can place the order . we will despatch on next month. Hurry up! for reserve the material

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Cassia auriculata

Common Name: Senna auriculata

Telugu Name: Tangedu
Malayalam Name: Aveeram, Avara
Kannada Name: Taravada gida
Hindi Name: Tarwar
Sanskrit Name: Telapotakam

Ref:

Usage part: Dried Leaf

Dose:

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

Uses:

It also helps to regulate the menstrual cycle – Women who experience pain in lower abdomen and lower during menstruation can drink this aavarampoo water.

The cooling properties of it help to keep the body temperature. It is also a good substitute for caffeinated drinks such as coffee and tea. It has the ability to balance the sugar levels in our system.

It treats skin related problems like rashes, sunburns, acne and many others. It also helps to keep the skin glowing.

During summer or if your body is dehydrated you may have excessive thirst and painful urination. Drink aavarampoo tea twice or thrice in a day to treat this problem.

The medicinal properties of aavarampoo treat diabetes. Add Aavarampoo powder with honey for regular intake to control Diabetics.

  • It eases the bowel movement and the urinary system
  • It’s a good cure for conjunctive eyes
  • It is widely used in the treatment of kidney malfunction.
  • It’s a good source of antioxidants which keeps your skin and body healthy.

 

Out of stock