Sold Out

Aswagantha (Withania somnifera)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

314.00

Out of stock

Increases fertility in men,Reduces anxiety, Boosts immunity.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Withania somnifera

Common Name: Indian ginseng

Telugu Name: Penneroo gadda
Malayalam Name: Pevette
Kannada Name: Sogade beru
Hindi Name: As-gandh
Sanskrit Name: Ashvagandha

Ref: Siddha Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-1, Page:1-3

Usage part: Dried Root

Dose: 3-6 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

Uses: it controls cholesterol level, increases fertility in men, Reduces anxiety, Boosts immunity, fights diabetes, Increases blood production

 

 

 

Out of stock