Sold Out

Aruganpul (Cynodon dactylon)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

53.00

Out of stock

Cynodon dactylon can be used in case of many diseases. It is beneficial to wounds, piles, eczema, urticaria, injuries, eye problems, skin rashes, constipation, indigestion, constipation, mental debility, diabetes, epilepsy, vaginal problems, menstrual problems, gynecological problems,

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Cynodon dactylon

Common Name: Bermuda grass

Telugu Name: Garike
Malayalam Name: Karuka pullu
Kannada Name: Garikae
Hindi Name: Doorva
Sanskrit Name: Doorwa

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-3, Page:47-48

Usage part: Dried Root

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

  1. Bermuda grass nutrition facts: Cynodon dactylon has lots of nutritional values. The bermuda grass is rich in calcium, phosphorous, potash, potassium, sodium, manganese, protein, enzymes, carbohydrate, fibre, flavonoids and alkaloids.
  2. Bermuda grass for acidity: Durva grass is good in curing of acidity. To treat acidity, one should take juice of Cynodon dactylon (3-4 tsp) and water (1 glass) empty stomach in the morning. This mix is quite effective not only for acidity but also beneficial for stomach ulcer, colitis, and stomach infections. For stomach pain, it is recommended that one should drink doob grass juice (3-4 tsp) and little amount of ginger powder empty stomach in the morning. It increases the alkaline properties because of its alkaline nature and reduces acidity.

 

 

 

Out of stock