Sold Out

Adimathuram (Glycyrrhiza glabra)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

276.00

Out of stock

You can also stock the dried fruit at home.

It has balance tridhosas.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common Name: Liquorice

Telugu Name: Yasti madhukam
Malayalam Name: Ati mathuram
Kannada Name: Jestamaddu
Hindi Name: Jethi madh
Sanskrit Name: Yashti madhu

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-6, Page:63-65

Usage part: Dried Root

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

 

 

 

Out of stock